ISAI IYAL NATAKA VIZHA PROGRAMMES 2018 - 2019

Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha- Isai Iyal Nataka Vizha

Date Time Name Events
10-12-2018
Monday
1.00 p.m. Kanti Swaroop Mallela Vocal
U. Gautham Violin
Balaji Sankaran Mrudangam
10-12-2018 2.15 p.m. Kamakoti Sisters S. Jayamathangi & S. Jayabargavi Vocal
Shyam Ragav Violin
Mysore L. Vadiraj Mrudangam
10.12.2018 4.00 p.m. Brinda Manickavasakan Vocal
Melakaveri K. Thyagarajan Violin
B. Sivaraman Mrudangam
G. Ravichandran Ghatam
10.12.2018 06.30p.m JUGALBANDHI Pandit Janardan Mitta Sitar
Bonala Sankara Prakash Veena
Patri Satish Kumar Mrudangam
Pandit D. Chandrajit Tabla
11.12.2018
Tuesday
01.00p.m Abhishek Ravi Shankar Vocal
Haritha Narayanan Violin
Kiran R. Pai Mrudangam
11.12.2018 02.15p.m Vaishnavi Ramdas Vocal
Thirucherai Karthick Violin
Madurai B. Sundar Mrudangam
11.12.2018 4.00p.m Vani Ramamurthy Vocal
Sruti Sarathy Violin
Kishore Ramesh Mrudangam
G. Harihara Sharma Kanjira
11.12.2018 06.30p.m Abishek Raghuram Vocal
Vani Kala Nipuna
Akkarai Subhalakshmi
Violin
Patri Satish Kumar Mrudangam
B. Shree Sundar Kumar Kanjira
12.12.2018
Wednesday
01.00p.m C. Charulatha Veena
Vignesh Srinivasan Mrudangam
12.12.2018 02.15p.m K. Ranga Vocal
V. Deepika Violin
Srivanchiyam R. Sriram Mrudangam
12.12.2018 04.00p.m Vignesh Ishwar Vocal
H.M. Smitha Violin
Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan Mrudangam
S. Krishna Ghatam
12.12.2018 06.30p.m Sikkil C. Gurucharann Vocal
Vani Kala Nipuna
Dr. R. Hemalatha
Violin
Vani Kala Nipuna
Poongulam S. Subramanian
Mrudangam
N. Guruprasad Ghatam
13.12.2018
Thursday
01.00p.m K. Giridharan Vocal
Abhishek Balakrishnan Violin
Aravind Srikanth Raja Mrudangam
13.12.2018 02.15p.m Rajeswary Sankar Vocal
M. Shrikanth Violin
Akshay Ram Mrudangam
13.12.2018 04.00p.m Jayashri Vaidhyanathan Vocal
Kovai Chandran Violin
Manikkudi S. Chandrasekaran Mrudangam
Vani Kala Nipuna
H. Sivaramakrishnan
Ghatam
13.12.2018 06.30p.m Vani Kala Sudhakara
Dr. Kadri Gopalnath
Saxophone
Vani Kala Sudhakara
A. Kanyakumari
Violin
Triplicane K. Sekar Spl. Thavil
Rajendra Nakod Tabla
B. Rajasekar Morsing
14.12.2018
Friday
01.00p.m N.S. Kamakshi Vocal
S. Sivaram Violin
S. Vaithyanathan Mrudangam
14.12.2018 02.15p.m Ranjani Sivakumari Vocal
Pappu Gyandevr Violin
Rohit Prasad Mrudangam
14.12.2018 04.00p.m V. Sankaranarayanan Vocal
V. Sanjeev Violin
Sherthalai R. Ananthakrishnan Mrudangam
Papanasam S. Sethuraman Kanjira
14.12.2018 06.30p.m Vijay Siva Vocal
Vani Kala Sudhakara
S. Varadharajan
Violin
N.C. Bharadwaj Mrudangam
G. Chandrasekara Sharma Ghatam
15.12.2018
Saturday
10.00a.m Nirmala Rajasekar Vocal
Anuradha Sridhar Violin
Vani Kala Sudhakara
K.V. Prasad
Mrudangam
D.V. Venkatasubramanian Ghatam
15.12.2018 1.00p.m Lakshmi Priya Vocal
Chinmayi Violin
Sriram Srinivasan Mrudangam
15.12.2018 02.15p.m Uma Money Vocal
Neela Jayakumar Violin
V.R. Jayakumar Mrudangam
15.12.2018 04.00p.m Sushma Somasekaran Vocal
Parur Ananthakrishnan Violin
Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan Mrudangam
K.R. Sivaramakrishnan Kanjira
15.12.2018 06.30p.m Vani Kala Sudhakara
Priya Sisters Shanmukhapriya & Haripriya
Vocal
Vittal Rangan Violin
Sai Giridhar Mruidangam
B.S. Purushotham Kanjira
16.12.2018
Sunday
10.00a.m Subhalakshmi Krishnamoorthy Vocal
M.A. Krishnaswamy Violin
Vani Kala Nipuna
Neyveli Skandasubramanian
Mrudangam
A.S. Krishnan Morsing
16.12.2018 01.00p.m S. Venkataraman & Vittal Rangan Keyboard & Violin
Prasannaramapuram R. Raghunathan Mrudangam
S. Krishna Ghatam
16.12.2018 02.15p.m Swetha & Ramya Vocal
Madan Mohan Violin
Aduthurai Guruprasadh Mrudangam
16.12.2018 04.00p.m Vivek Sadasivam Vocal
Chidambaram G. Badrinath Violin
Praveen Sparsh Mrudangam
H. Prasanna Ghatam
16.12.2018 06.30p.m Jayanthi Kumaresh & Kumaresh Veena & Violin
Jayachandra Rao Mrudangam
Pramath Kiran Tabla & Morsing
17.12.2018
Monday
10.00a.m R. Sharavan Kumar Vocal
T.V. Sukanya Violin
V.G. Visswesh Mrudangam
N. Narasimhan Ghatam
17.12.2018 01.00p.m Aditya Mohan Vocal
K. Ganesan Violin
Mannargudi V. Shreyas Mrudangam
17.12.2018 02.15p.m Krishna Ramarathinam Vocal
Vignesh Thyagarajan Violin
B.S. Prashanth Mrudangam
17.12.2018 04.00p.m Kalyanapuram S. Aravind Vocal
M. Vijay Violin
Calcutta Aravind Ranganathan Mrudangam
Nerkunam Dr. S. Sankar Kanjira
17.12.2018 06.30p.m Dr. Pantula Rama Vocal
M.S.N. Murthy Violin
Anantha R. Krishnan Mrudangam
Trichy K. Murali Ghatam
18.12.2018
Tuesday
10.00a.m Savita Sreeram & Vasudha Ravi Vocal
Vani Kala Nipuna
Karaikkal S. Venkatasubramanian
Violin
B. Sivaraman Mrudangam
S. Venkatramanan Kanjira
18.12.2018 01.00 pm Vignesh Krishnamurthy Vocal
Mantha Sriramya Violin
Prasanna Venkatesh Mrudangam
18.12.2018 2.15 p.m. Shruthi S. Bhat Vocal
Sahana Vasudevan Violin
J. Arvind Mrudangam
18.12.2018 6.30 p.m. Vani Kala Sudhakara
Bombay Jayashri Ramnath
Vocal
L. Ramakrishnan Violin
N.C. Bharadwaj Mrudangam
B.S. Purushotham Kanjira
18.12.2018 4.00 p.m. Shreya Devnath Violin Solo
Delhi Sairam Mrudangam
Alathur T. Rajaganesh Kanjira
19.12.2018
Wednesday
10.00a.m Dr. Duddu Radhika Vocal
Meera Sivaramakrishnan Violin
Vani Kala Nipuna
B. Ganapathyraman
Mrudangam
N. Rajaraman
B. Ganapathyraman
Ghatam
19.12.2018 1.00 p.m. Chaganti Ramya Kiranmayi Vocal
Shilpa Venkatesh Violin
Tanjore S. Aravinth Mrudangam
19.12.2018 2.15 p.m. Ananya Ashok Vocal
Tumkur Bhargav Violin
Sai Nivaithan Ravichandhira Mrudangam
19.12.2018 4.00 p.m. Aishwarya Srinivas Vocal
Vani Kala Sudhakara
V.V. Ravi
Violin
H.S. Sudhindra Mrudangam
R. Raman Morsing
19.12.2018 6.30 p.m. U. Rajesh Mandolin
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Aridwaramangalam Dr. A.K. Palanivel
Spl. Thavil
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Delhi Sunderrajan
Violin
S.V. Ramani Mrudangam
Praveen Narayan Tabla
20.12.2018
Thursday
10.00 a.m. Maharajapuram S. Ganesh Viswanathan Vocal
M. Vijay Violin
Vijay Ganesh Mrudangam
T.A. Ramanujam Morsing
20.12.2018 1.00 p.m. Aditi Subramanian Vocal
Aparna Thyagarajan Violin
Jayendra Kumar Mrudangam
20.12.2018 2.15 p.m Vasumathi Desikan Vocal
T.V. Sukanya Violin
Indhalur R.D. Adharsh Mrudangam
20.12.2018 4.00 p.m. Srivani Yalla Veena
Thillaisthanam R. Suryanarayanan Mrudangam
G. Ganapathy Ghatam
20.12.2018 6.30 p.m. Sandeep Narayan Vocal
H.K. Venkatram Violin
J. Vaidhyanathan Mrudangam
G. Guru Prasanna Kanjira
21.12.2018
Friday
10.00 a.m. B.R. Smriti Vocal
Mithuran Violin
Mayuran Mrudangam
21.12.2018 11.15 a.m. Akshay Sridhar Vocal
Dr. Parur Harini Srivatsa Violin
Sai Sumedh Ramakrishnan Mrudangam
21.12.2018 1.00 p.m. Vishruthi Girish Vocal
S. Rangappriya Violin
P.V. Srivatsa Mrudangam
21.12.2018 2.15 p.m. Padma Saranathan Vocal
Vani Kala Nipuna
S.P. Ananthapadmanabha
Violin
Guru Raghavendran Mrudangam
21.12.2018 4.00 p.m Vani Kala Nipuna
K. Gayathri
Vocal
S. Nishant Chandran Violin
Vijay B. Natesan Mrudangam
S. Hari Hara Subramanian Ghatam
21.12.2018 6.30 p.m. Vani Kala Sudhakara
Ranjani & Gayathri
Vocal
L. Ramakrishnan Violin
Sai Giridhar Mrudangam
G. Chandrasekara Sharma Ghatam
22.12.2018
Saturday
10.00a.m V.K. Raman Flute
Vani Kala Sudhakara
M.A. Sundareswaran
Violin
Melakkaveri K. Balaji Mrudangam
Sunil Kumar Kanjira
22.12.2018 1.00p.m Sai Tejas Chandrasekhar Harmonica
Visvesh Chandrasekhar Violin
Lakshminarasimhan Mrudangam
Vasisht Varsh Sridhar Kanjira
22.12.2018 02.15p.m Krithika Natarajan Vocal
Sai Rakshith Violin
Rohit Prasad Mrudangam
22.12.2018 04.00p.m Vani Kala Nipuna
Dr. Ganesh
Vocal
V.V. Srinivasa Rao Violin
Madipakkam Suresh Mrudangam
H. Prasanna Ghatam
22.12.2018 06.30p.m VVani Kala Sudhakara
Sanjay Subramanian
Vocal
Vani Kala Sudhakara
S. Varadharajan
Violin
Palladam Ravi Mrudangam
Alathur T. Rajaganesh Kanjira
23.12.2018
Sunday
10.00 am Lec. Dem. (Bharathanatyam) by Chitra Visweswaran
23.12.2018 01.00p.m Chinmayi Vocal
Vishal Sowmyan Violin
Avinash Bellare Mrudangam
23.12.2018 02.15p.m Vani Sangeetha Gurukulam
Namagiri Ramesh
Vocal
Kovai Chandran Violin
Kumbakonam Ramakrishnan Mrudangam
S.P. Sai Sreenath Ghatam
23.12.2018 04.00p.m Maya & Malavi Vocal
Mysore Sangeetha Dileep Violin
Guru Raghavendran Mrudangam
23.12.2018 06.30p.m Vani Kala Sudhakara
Dr. K.J.Yesudas
Vocal
S.R. Mahadeva Sarma Violin
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Thiruvaarur Bhakthavatsalam
Mrudangam
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan Ghatam
24.12.2018
Monday
10.00a.m Lec. Dem. on Understanding Ragas through compositions by Dr. Radha Bhaskar
24.12.2018 01.00p.m Adhi Gopal Vocal
SAI Shree Lakshmi S. Bhat Violin
SAI Abhishek Iyer Mrudangam
24.12.2018 02.15p.m Padmashree Srinivasan Vocal
Thirumarugal Ganesh Kumar Violin
Sriram Natarajan Mrudangam
24.12.2018 04.00p.m Jayashri Jayaramakrishnan Vocal
R. Kailasam Violin
Thiruvidaimaruthur S. Sankaran Mrudangam
N. Rajaraman Ghatam
24.12.2018 06.30p.m Vani Kala Nipuna
Saketharaman
Vocal
H.K. Venkatram Violin
Vani kala Sudhakara
Tiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam
Mrudangam
G. Guru Prasanna Kanjira
25.12.2018
Tuesday
11.00a.m Lec. Dem. Temples - Visited by Purandaradasar
by V. Sriram
25.12.2018 01.00p.m Sai Sisters Saikiran & Sai Nivedita Vocal
V. Shreyas Violin
Santosh R. Bharathi Mrudangam
25.12.2018 02.15p.m Amrutharanjani Vocal
Vani Kala Nipuna
Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian
Violin
Vani Kala Nipuna
M.S. Venkatasubramanian
Mrudangam
25.12.2018 04.00p.m Rithvik Raja Vocal
H.M. Smitha Violin
N.C. Bharadwaj Mrudangam
Udupi Sridhar Ghatam
25.12.2018 6.30p.m Vani Kala Nipuna
S. Mahathi
Vocal
Mysore Srikanth Violin
Delhi Sairam Mrudangam
K.V. Gopalakrishnan Kanjira
26.12.2018
Wednesday
10.00a.m Lec. Dem. by
Dr. Chitra Madhavan & Vijayalakshmi Subramanian
‘Srirangam - Bhuloka Vaikuntam’
26.12.2018 01.00p.m Gokul Shyam Sundar Guitar
Udupi S. Srijith Violin
R. Sriram Mrudangam
26.12.2018 02.15p.m Ajitha Bala Vocal
Parur M.K. Ananthalakshmi Violin
Uzhavoor P.K. Babu Mrudangam
26.12.2018 04.00p.m B. Suchitra Vocal
Vani Kala Nipuna
Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian
Violin
Sairagavan Mrudangam
Nanganallur S. Swaminathan Ghatam
26.12.2018 06.30p.m Malladi Brothers Sriram Prasad & Ravi Kumar Vocal
Vani Kala Sudhakara
M.A. Sundareswaran
Violin
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Mannargudi A. Easwaran
Mrudangam
V. Suresh Ghatam
27.12.2018
Thursday
10.00 a.m Lec. Dem. : Vani Kala Sudhakara R.K. Shriramkumar
The forms of Lord Shiva as seen in the compositions of Sri Muthuswami Dikshitar
27.12.2018 01.00p.m Triven Sagar Kannan Vocal
Sanjay Sharma Violin
S. Arthavan Mrudangam
27.12.2018 02.15p.m Subhadra Sridharan Vocal
Delhi R. Sridhar Violin
Gomathi Sankar Mrudangam
Karuppambulam A. Venkatesh Ghatam
27.12.2018 04.00p.m Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath Vocal
R. Raghul Violin
Vani Kala Nipuna
B. Ganapathyraman
Mrudangam
Sunil Kumar Kanjira
27.12.2018 06.30p.m SVisaka Hari on ‘Kumbakonam Mahatmyam’ Sangeetha Upanyasam
Vittal Rangan Violin
Vani Kala Nipuna
Neyveli Skandasubramanian
Mrudangam
Vani Kala Nipuna
Sukanya Ramgopal
Ghatam
28.12.2018
Friday
10.00a.m Anjana Thirumalai Vocal
Parur Ananthasree Violin
Neyveli K.V. Ramkumar Mrudangam
S. Venkataramanan Kanjira
28.12.2018 01.00p.m U. Jayavigneshwar Mandolin
B. Sai Shankar Mrudangam
K. Ranganathan Ghatam
28.12.2018 02.15p.m Sahana Samraj Vocal
Priyamvadaa Sastri Violin
Sai Sarangan Ravichandhira Mrudangam
28.12.2018 04.00p.m A. Narayanan Vocal
H.V. Raghuraman Violin
Vani Kala Nipuna
M.S. Venkatasubramanian
Mrudangam
N. Narasimhan Ghatam
28.12.2018 06.30p.m Gayathri Venkataraghavan Vocal
M.R. Gopinath Violin
Vani Kala Sudhakara
R. Neyveli Narayanan
Mrudangam
V. Anirudh Athreya Kanjira
29.12.2018
Saturday
10.00a.m Sthree Thall Tharang presents
“Laya Raga Samarpanam”
Vani Kala Nipuna
Sukanya Ramgopal
Ghata Tharang Ghatam & Konnakol
J. Yogavandana Veena
Soumya Ramachandran Violin
G. Lakshmi Mrudangam
Bhagyalakshmi M. Krishna Morsing
29.12.2018 01.00p.m Balaji Ravi Vocal
T. Kishore Violin
Kavichelvan Mrudangam
29.12.2018 02.15p.m Gayathri Govindarajan Ajay Veena
S. Aswini Mrudangam
G. Ganapathy Ghatam
29.12.2018 04.00p.m Aditya Prakash Vocal
Kamala Kiran Vinjamuri Violin
Delhi Sairam Mrudangam
K.V. Gopalakrishnan Ghatam
29.12.2018 06.30p.m Mahanadhi Dr. Shobana Vignesh Vocal
V.L. Kumar Violin
J. Vaidhyanathan Mrudangam
A.S. Krishnan Morsing
30.12.2018
Sunday
10.00a.m Bhargav S. Hariharan Vocal
Villivakkam Raghuraman Violin
Nellai V. Sree Krishnan Mrudangam
Trichy S. Krishnaswamy Ghatam
30.12.2018 01.00p.m Hrishikesh & Priyanka Veena Duet
S. Sankar Prasad Mrudangam
30.12.2018 02.15p.m Pooja Suresh & Supraja Suresh Vocal
Thirumarugal Dinesh Kumar Violin
Ambur Padmanabhan Mrudangam
30.12.2018 04.00p.m Vani Kala Sudhakara
Dr. M. Narmada
Violin Solo
G. Vijayganesh Mrudangam
Trichy S. Krishnaswamy Ghatam
30.12.2018 06.30p.m Vani Kala Nipuna
Trichur Brothers
Srikrishna Mohan & Ramkumar Mohan
Vocal
Rajeev Mukundan Violin
Trichur R. Mohan Mrudangam
D.V. Venkata Subramaniyam Ghatam
31.12.2018
Monday
1.00p.m Preeti Sethuraman Vocal
Tejas Srinivasan Violin
Rohit Ashok Mrudangam
31.12.2018 02.15p.m Ameya Karthikeyan Vocal
Anuthama Murali Violin
Burra Sriram Mrudangam
Santhosh Ghatam
31.12.2018 04.00p.m Vijayasri Vittal Vocal
Shraddha Ravindran Violin
Thirucherai Kaushik Mrudangam
G. Harihara Sharma Kanjira
31.12.2018 06.30p.m Ramakrishnan Murthy Vocal
Charumathi Raghuraman Violin
Anantha R. Krishnan Mrudangam
Vazhappally R. Krishnakumar Ghatam
01.01.2019
Tuesday
10.00a.m “Heartbeat Ensemble”
Dr. S. Karthick
Ghatam, Konnakol & Vocal
U.P. Raju Mandolin
Kumbakonam M.R. Gopinath Violin
V.G. Vigneshwar Keyboard
Triplicane K. Sekar Thavil
R. Yogaraja DinoCajon, Kanjira & Drum
Sarvesh Karthick Multi Percussion
01.01.2019 01.00p.m Thiruvanmayur M. Balasubramani Nadaswaram
Tirutani V. Suresh Nadaswaram
Triplicane S. Prabhu Thavil
Tindivanam V. Saravanan Thavil
01.01.2019 02.15p.m Nithyasri Veena
R. Rajesh Mrudangam
Ganapathy Ghatam
01.01.2019 04.00p.m Vishnudev Namboodri Vocal
Vani Kala Nipuna
C.N. Srinivasa Murthy
Violin
B. Vijay Natesan Mrudangam
Vani Kala Nipuna
H. Sivaramakrishnan
Ghatam
01.01.2019 06.30p.m Kunnakudi M. Balamuralikrishna Vocal
H.N. Bhaskar Violin
Melakkaveri K. Balaji Mrudangam
V. Anirudh Athreya Kanjira
02.01.2019
Wednesday
01.00p.m Koleri N. Bhupathi Nadaswaram
Palayaseevaram I. Barani Nadaswaram
Mylai R. Kumar Thavil
Thiruvannamalai S. Vimalkumar Thavil
02.01.2019 02.15p.m K. Subiksha Vocal
Meera Sundar Violin
Arjun Narayanan Mrudangam
02.01.2018 04.00p.m Chaitrra Sairam Vocal
Mysore Sangeetha Dileep Violin
Kumbakonam Swaminathan Mrudangam
Dr. Nerkunam Sankar Kanjira
02.01.2019 06.30p.m Vani Kala Nipuna
Akkarai Sisters
Subhalakshmi & Sornalatha
Vocal
B.U. Ganesh Prasad Violin
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Neyveli R. Narayanan
Mrudangam
N. Guruprasad Ghatam
03.01.2019
Thursday
01.00p.m Jahnavi Murali Vocal
Swathi Sri Violin
S. Manikandan Mrudangam
03.01.2019 02.15p.m R. Sandhya Vocal
K.N. Akkarsh Violin
Sivagangai Vishvak Kumaran Mrudangam
03.01.2019 04.00p.m SANKEERTHANA KUTCHERI
Carnatica Brothers
K.N. Sashikiran & P. Ganesh with
Sengottai Hariharasubramania Bhagavathar
Vocal
V.V.Srinivasa Rao Violin
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Srimushnam V. Raja Rao
Mrudangam
S.V. Ramani Ghatam
03.01.2018 06.30p.m Gayathri Girish Vocal
VVS Murari Violin
Vani Kala Nipuna
Poongulam S. Subramaniam
Mrudangam
Trivandrum Rajagopal Kanjira
04.01.2019
Friday
1.00 p.m. Deepti Suresh Vocal
Subhasri Shankar Violin
Abhinav Kailasam Mrudangam
04.01.2019 2.15 p.m. Dr. Padma Varma Veena
Chrompet G. Suresh Mrudangam
Hari Hara Subramanian Ghatam
04.01.2019 4.00 p.m. Shimoga Kumaraswamy Saxophone
B. Ananthakrishnan Violin
Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar Mrudangam
Madipakkam A. Murali Ghatam
04.01.2019 6.30 p.m. Vani Kala Sudhakara
T.V. Sankaranarayanan
Vocal
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Nagai Muralidharan
Violin
Patri Satish Kumar Mrudangam
V. Suresh Ghatam
05.01.2019
Saturday
06.30p.m United Visuals
TV. Varadarajen in
Plastic Kadavul
Drama
06.01.2019
Sunday
06.30p.m UAA presents
Y.Gee Mahendra in
Kasethan Kadavulada
Drama
07.01.2018
Monday
06.30p.m Crazy Creations presents
Vani Kala Sudhakara
Crazy Mohan & Madhu Balaji in
Alavuthin 100 Watts Bulb
Drama
08.01.2019
Tuesday
06.30p.m Vani Kala Sudhakara
Srekala Bharath & Thejas present
‘Annamayya Bhakthi Manjari’
Nava Vidha Bhakthi based on Sankirtanas of Annamayya
Drama
09.01.2019
Wednesday
06.30p.m Kaladarsana presents
“Bhaja Govindam”
a Thematic presentation by disciples of Jayanthi Subramaniam
Dance
10.01.2019
Thursday
06.30p.m Kala Pradarshini presents
‘Krsna Madhuryam’ by
Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala & disciples
Music by : L. Vaidhyanathan
Dance
11.01.2019
Friday
06.30p.m Rajeswari Sainath & Troupe presents
‘Vishnu Sahasranamam’
Dance
12.01.2019
Saturday
06.30p.m Kanagasabai School of Bharatanatyam presents
‘Aranganum Aazhwargalum’
Choreography & Nattuvangam : Sasirekha Raammohan
Dance
13.01.2019
Sunday
06.30p.m Bharathanjali presents
‘Nandha Lala’
(Multi production)
Concept & Choreography : Anitha Guha
Traditional Saint composers, Neyveli Santhanagopalan,
P.R. Venkatasubramanian & Dandi Bhotla Narayanamurthy
Dance
14.01.2019
Monday
06.30p.m Sridevi Nrithyalaya Presents
‘Srinivasa Kalyanam’
Choreography : Dr. Sheela Unnikrishnan
Dance
15.01.2019
Tuesday
06.30p.m Meenakshi Chitharanjan & disciples present
‘LAHARI’
- a flood of divine bliss
Dance


 
 
 
Designed by ImagiNET Ventures
 
 Home | The Vision |  Sparkling At Sixty |  Unique Achievements |  Our Motto |  Facilities |  Sponsors |  Membership Details |  Juicy Tidbits |  Press Releases |  Photo Gallery |  Contact Us